NBYO Musicians

  • Violin I
  • Bryce Stockford (Grand Bay-Westfield)
  • Celine Wu (Moncton)
  • Emma Bourdon (Moncton)
  • Emma Boudreau (Moncton)
  • Emma Heung (Fredericton)
  • Evan Swansburg (Moncton)
  • Heather Meisner (Quispamsis)
  • Helen Faucher (Moncton)
  • Kallie Morrow (Saint John)
  • Lauren Dysart (Saint John)
  • Melayna Scarff (Saint John)
  • Monika Brudkowski (Moncton)
  • Skylar Brigley-Byers (Saint John)
  • Violin II
  • Aicha Ndao (Moncton)
  • Ben Lewis (Moncton)
  • Christine Babin (Aldouane)
  • Emilie Duncan (Moncton)
  • Emma Matheson † (Miramichi)
  • Emma Misener (Moncton)
  • Garance Ramade (Moncton)
  • Maya Hubert (Moncton)
  • Rilès-Rémi Ould-Kaci (Moncton)
  • Sam Kikuchi (Saint John)
  • Veronica Doan (Saint John)
  • Viola
  • Caden Buckley † (Miramichi)
  • Erica Fisher (Moncton)
  • Haley McKitrick (Richibucto)
  • Louis Traisnel (Moncton)
  • Madison Mulherin (Grand Falls)
  • Nicola Bertin-Mills (Moncton)
  • Patryk Brudkowski (Moncton)
  • Sidney Murgatroyd (Fredericton)
  • Youyi Yan (Richibucto Road)
  • Cello
  • Aaron Halpine (Perth-Andover)
  • Damien Levesque (Dieppe)
  • Emil Couture (Moncton)
  • Isaï Parra-Pérez (Moncton)
  • Lina Khedhri (Moncton)
  • Louise Cellarius † (Germany)
  • Malcolm Boyd (Saint John)
  • Perrine Traisnel (Moncton)
  • Sami El Ouazzani (Moncton)
  • Saraí Parra-Pérez † (Moncton)
  • Double Bass
  • Elise Ould-Kaci (Moncton)
  • François-Xavier Garceau-Filteau (Acadieville)
  • Lillian Connell-Britt (Saint John)
  • Owen Boudreau † (Moncton)
  • Flute
  • Charles Gagné (Oromocto)
  • Gracie Lewis (Moncton)
  • Jada Nguyen (Moncton)
  • Kristopher Williams (Nassau, The Bahamas)
  • Laura Morrow (Saint John)
  • Oboe
  • Erika Robichaud-Vicars (Moncton)
  • Marc Gauvin (Moncton)
  • Sarah Perrault (Cole Harbour NS)
  • Trey Parker (Moncton)
  • Zoe Mishka De Joya (Moncton)
  • Clarinet
  • Hailey Doucet (Aldouane)
  • Jérémie Arseneault (Dieppe)
  • Kalvin Rowe (Saint John)
  • Noémie Comeau Godin (Nigadoo)
  • Shinie Wagaarachchi (Moncton)
  • Bassoon
  • Dimitrius Pellerin (Notre-Dame)
  • Matthias Testi (Dieppe)
  • Noah Fisher (Moncton)
  • Rémi Chan Tang (Moncton)
  • Yaron Felter-Gonen (Dieppe)
  • French Horn
  • Avery Hubert (Moncton)
  • Charlie Gao (Moncton)
  • Rayna Chevarie Munroe (Moncton)
  • Yeva Sibiryakova (Saint John)
  • Trumpet
  • Alexis McInnis (Moncton)
  • Amalia De Los Santos (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)
  • Aurora Brideau (Riverview)
  • Elijah Gillard (Sussex)
  • James Farhoud-Watt (Fredericton)
  • Trombone
  • Amy Robichaud (Moncton)
  • Kaitlyn Elliott (Moncton)
  • Kyla Poirier (Moncton)
  • Marisol Gingras (Moncton)
  • Percussion
  • Ben Carter (Moncton)
  • Florence Desautels (Sherbrooke QC)
  • Owen Melanson (Moncton)

*** Co-concertmaster (Chair endowed in memory of James MacMurray)
** Principal 2nd Violin (Chair endowed in memory of Ericka Low)
Section Principal
† Alternate member